---
product_id: 634920525
title: "Womens Cowboy Boots Wide Calf Comfortable Pull On Zipper Chunky Heel Pointed Toe Embroidered Western Cowgirl Knee High Boots Ladies Retro Tall Boot,Size 9.5,White,SDKB224W-W"
price: "17487 som"
currency: KGS
in_stock: true
reviews_count: 8
url: https://www.desertcart.kg/products/634920525-womens-cowboy-boots-wide-calf-comfortable-pull-on-zipper-chunky
store_origin: KG
region: Kyrgyzstan
---

# Durable TPR rubber outsole for stable traction 3-inch chunky heel for confident height 16-inch wide calf shaft with stretch panels Womens Cowboy Boots Wide Calf Comfortable Pull On Zipper Chunky Heel Pointed Toe Embroidered Western Cowgirl Knee High Boots Ladies Retro Tall Boot,Size 9.5,White,SDKB224W-W

**Price:** 17487 som
**Availability:** ✅ In Stock

## Summary

> 👢 Step into confidence with every stride — where comfort meets cowgirl chic!

## Quick Answers

- **What is this?** Womens Cowboy Boots Wide Calf Comfortable Pull On Zipper Chunky Heel Pointed Toe Embroidered Western Cowgirl Knee High Boots Ladies Retro Tall Boot,Size 9.5,White,SDKB224W-W
- **How much does it cost?** 17487 som with free shipping
- **Is it available?** Yes, in stock and ready to ship
- **Where can I buy it?** [www.desertcart.kg](https://www.desertcart.kg/products/634920525-womens-cowboy-boots-wide-calf-comfortable-pull-on-zipper-chunky)

## Best For

- Customers looking for quality international products

## Why This Product

- Free international shipping included
- Worldwide delivery with tracking
- 15-day hassle-free returns

## Key Features

- • **Stable Steps, Anywhere:** Durable TPR rubber outsole delivers traction and stability on diverse terrains, from city streets to country concerts.
- • **Wide-Calf Friendly Fit:** 16-inch knee-high shaft with stretch panels and zipper ensures easy on/off and perfect fit for wider calves.
- • **All-Day Comfort Guaranteed:** Padded latex insole and soft lining provide cushioned support for hours of wear.
- • **Elevate Your Style & Stature:** 3-inch layered chunky heel adds sleek height without sacrificing comfort.
- • **Western Chic Meets Versatility:** Pointed toe and retro suede-like finish pair effortlessly with jeans, skirts, or dresses for any occasion.

## Overview

DREAM PAIRS Womens Cowboy Boots combine a stylish 3-inch chunky heel with a wide 16-inch calf shaft featuring stretch panels and a convenient zipper for easy wear. Crafted from durable polyurethane with a TPR rubber outsole, these knee-high boots offer stable traction and all-day comfort through a cushioned latex insole and soft lining. Perfectly blending retro Western aesthetics with versatile styling, they elevate any outfit while accommodating wider calves for a flattering, comfortable fit.

## Description

Dress like a cowgirl in these stylish cowboy boots. These Western boots feature a chunky heel that gives a comfortable boost of height. These knee-high boots are available in different colors and materials, including black, brown, and white cowgirl boots.

Review: Love love love - The DREAM PAIRS wide‑calf cowboy boots are a solid, stylish, and budget‑friendly option — especially for anyone who struggles to find boots that fit their calves. They deliver on the promise of comfort + style + versatility at a reasonable price. If your priority is flattering look, casual‑to‑dressy wear, and calf‑friendly fit, these are a good pick.. Wide‑calf fit + easy on/off: Many buyers struggling with narrow boots appreciate that these are designed for wider calves — the shaft tends to zip up comfortably for people with thicker calves, something that’s hard to find in many women’s western boots. Stylish Western look + versatile styling: The pointed‑toe and chunky heel give a classic cowboy/“cowgirl‑chic” vibe, and the boots can pair nicely with jeans, skirts, or dresses for casual outfits, nights out, or even festival/western‑themed events. Good value for price: Considering they provide wide‑calf fit, a decent insole, zipper convenience, and trendy styling — users often consider them a solid value, especially compared to high‑end western boots, given the price point.
Review: Favorite boots - These boots are not only extremely comfortable, but they are so cute!! Multiple nights of dancing out in Nashville and they were never uncomfortable!! I literally rave about these boots. And they are perfect for women with wider legs!! I’m ordering another pair in a different color. 9/10

## Features

- Comfortable & Stable: Set on a 3-inch layered heel that adds height for a sleek look and with the durable TPR rubber outsole, you can confidently tackle any terrain in style while walking with stability and support throughout the day.
- Accentuates Legs: Designed with a knee-high shaft that is perfect for elongating your legs, the stretch panels allow for a wider shaft entry, and the zipper makes them easy to put on.
- Trendy & Stylish: These pointed-toe retro-inspired women’s boots are attractive and comfy, made with a suede-like material that is slightly stretchy and lined with a soft and warm lining.
- Comfortable Insole: The padded lining is soft and smooth & the latex insole is cushioned & supportive, providing comfort and warmth.
- Convenient To Wear: The smooth side zipper has a pull tab that makes it easier to put on and take off. while the elastic panel stretches and can accommodate different calf shapes. Complete your western style look with these chunky heel cowgirl boots. They matches well with jeans, denim skirts, or leggings which is perfect for country concert outfits.
- Versatile Style: Pair these knee-high boots with skinny jeans, shorts, skirts, or even a cute utility jacket or wool coat for a fashionable look.

## Technical Specifications

| Specification | Value |
|---------------|-------|
| Outer material | Polyurethane (PU) |
| Shaft circumference | 16 Inches |
| Shaft height | Knee High |
| Sole material | Thermoplastic Elastomers |

## Images

![Womens Cowboy Boots Wide Calf Comfortable Pull On Zipper Chunky Heel Pointed Toe Embroidered Western Cowgirl Knee High Boots Ladies Retro Tall Boot,Size 9.5,White,SDKB224W-W - Image 1](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71qAnZFOrbL.jpg)

## Available Options

This product comes in different **Color, Size** options.

## Customer Reviews

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Love love love
*by P***I on December 8, 2025*

The DREAM PAIRS wide‑calf cowboy boots are a solid, stylish, and budget‑friendly option — especially for anyone who struggles to find boots that fit their calves. They deliver on the promise of comfort + style + versatility at a reasonable price. If your priority is flattering look, casual‑to‑dressy wear, and calf‑friendly fit, these are a good pick.. Wide‑calf fit + easy on/off: Many buyers struggling with narrow boots appreciate that these are designed for wider calves — the shaft tends to zip up comfortably for people with thicker calves, something that’s hard to find in many women’s western boots. Stylish Western look + versatile styling: The pointed‑toe and chunky heel give a classic cowboy/“cowgirl‑chic” vibe, and the boots can pair nicely with jeans, skirts, or dresses for casual outfits, nights out, or even festival/western‑themed events. Good value for price: Considering they provide wide‑calf fit, a decent insole, zipper convenience, and trendy styling — users often consider them a solid value, especially compared to high‑end western boots, given the price point.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Favorite boots
*by L***N on January 17, 2026*

These boots are not only extremely comfortable, but they are so cute!! Multiple nights of dancing out in Nashville and they were never uncomfortable!! I literally rave about these boots. And they are perfect for women with wider legs!! I’m ordering another pair in a different color. 9/10

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ The Perfect Chocolate Brown Cowboy Boot for Fall!
*by R***E on November 6, 2025*

This is my second pair of the DREAM PAIRS woman’s cowboy boots! I ordered the black pair a few years ago and still wear them to this day. They’ve held up great! I just recently ordered the chocolate brown color for fall and they are the perfect moody shade. They are true to size (wearing a size 7.5) Love the pointed toe and thicker heel. The heel height is just right - not too high, not too short. Very stylish and trendy while still being comfortable. The zipper makes it easy to slip on and off. Overall, I’m very happy with the quality of these boots, especially for the price point. Excited to style these cuties for years to come!

---

## Why Shop on Desertcart?

- 🛒 **Trusted by 1.3+ Million Shoppers** — Serving international shoppers since 2016
- 🌍 **Shop Globally** — Access 737+ million products across 21 categories
- 💰 **No Hidden Fees** — All customs, duties, and taxes included in the price
- 🔄 **15-Day Free Returns** — Hassle-free returns (30 days for PRO members)
- 🔒 **Secure Payments** — Trusted payment options with buyer protection
- ⭐ **TrustPilot Rated 4.5/5** — Based on 8,000+ happy customer reviews

**Shop now:** [https://www.desertcart.kg/products/634920525-womens-cowboy-boots-wide-calf-comfortable-pull-on-zipper-chunky](https://www.desertcart.kg/products/634920525-womens-cowboy-boots-wide-calf-comfortable-pull-on-zipper-chunky)

---

*Product available on Desertcart Kyrgyzstan*
*Store origin: KG*
*Last updated: 2026-06-08*